Bug #1085

Fix glitch on models (radar truck)

Added by IR4T4 over 1 year ago. Updated over 1 year ago.

Status:Fixed% Done:

100%

Priority:HighSpent time:-
Assignee:-
Category:Client
Target version:renderer2
OS: Arch:

Description

Truck on radar doesn’t look as it should. See visible triangles on mudguards.

See Render_vertexLighting_DBS_entity

etlegacy-2018-03-13-085253-radar.jpg (324 KB) IR4T4, 13.03.2018 08:54

810

History

#2 Updated by thunder over 1 year ago

its normals on the truck model itself

we can fix this with an extra little pack.. I can fix normals on truck.
but I dont see the point if we should use our own assets later

#3 Updated by IR4T4 over 1 year ago

  • Priority changed from Normal to High

#4 Updated by thunder over 1 year ago

pack will fix this, this is model in itself.. close this ticket

#5 Updated by IR4T4 over 1 year ago

  • Status changed from New to Fixed
  • % Done changed from 0 to 100

Also available in: Atom PDF